Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Summary

Knowledge On TAP respects the privacy of everyone who uses https://www.knowledgeontap.com.au (Site) and we are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the personal information of all users of the Site
Our Privacy Policy applies to and should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions which are available on https://www.knowledgeontap.com.au (Site). By using this website, you consent to the terms described in the most recent version of this Privacy Policy. “We,” “our” means knowledgeontap.com.au and its affiliates. “You,” “your,” visitor,” or “user” means the individual(s) accessing this site.

Collection

Personal and Non-Personal Information

KonTAP Privacy Policy identifies how we manage personal and non-personal information. Non-personal information is information that cannot identify you and any of your PII information. We may collect certain non-personal information about you from your device (browser) when you access the KonTAP website. And the non-personal information cannot identify anyone or any of your PII information, and as such there is no specific controls implemented in how we may use or share this data information. Knowledge on TAP collects your personal information for various purposes, such as processing your order, corresponding with you. In addition, we may also collect information relating to your use of our websites via the contact forms. Also, to note that you can manage the ability to accept or decline cookies on your device whilst accessing the information on our website

Use and Disclosure

Knowledge on TAP uses the information collected for the following purposes: • To fulfill your requests • To contact you for client satisfaction surveys, market research or in connection with certain transactions including providing updates on programs, products and related information via email or telephone • To support products or services you have obtained from us • By Knowledge on TAP and selected organizations for marketing purposes if you have consented to such use

Data Quality

Knowledge on TAP takes all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is accurate, complete and up to date

Data Security

Knowledge on TAP takes all reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect is secure and not available through unauthorized access

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy in future , and any changes to this policy in the way we use and collect any personal information will be notified on the site
Sensitive Information

Knowledge on TAP will not collect Sensitive Information, as defined by the Privacy Act, without the consent of the individual, unless required by law. Complaints and Queries If you have any complaints or queries, please contact us on [email protected]